NC
Southport
Welcome to Southport, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$610,758
Average Sales Price
$485,000
Median Sales Price
483
Total Listings
4,981
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,279 SqFt1/31 31Open Fri 1PM-3PM
$305,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,470 SqFt1/38 38Open Sat 10AM-12PM
$374,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,290 SqFt1/73 73Open Sat 1PM-4PM
$1,029,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,150,000
$1,289,000
10.8%2744 Long Bay DR SE, Southport, NC 28461
4 Beds5 Baths4,044 SqFt
Listed by St James Properties LLC, Marina Office

$689,900
$699,900
1.4%4352 Devonswood DR, Southport, NC 28461
3 Beds3 Baths2,464 SqFt
Listed by Discover NC Homes

$280,000
$299,000
6.4%3350 Club Villas DR ## 1403, Southport, NC 28461
2 Beds2 Baths1,180 SqFt
Listed by Discover NC Homes

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.93 2
Bedrooms 3.16 3
Year Built 2008 2009
Lot Size 27,232 Sqft 12,197 Sqft
Population
5K
5K in 2020
Density
1.2K
per square mile
Households
2.4K
14% with children