NC
Boiling Spring Lakes
Welcome to Boiling Spring Lakes, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$327,314
Average Sales Price
$326,300
Median Sales Price
33
Total Listings
4,033
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,429 SqFt1/2 2Active
$269,990
- 4 Beds2 Baths1,749 SqFt1/28 28Price Dropped by $1K
$339,900
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,155 SqFt1/23 23Active
$355,100
RECENTLY SOLD
$355,824
$355,300
0.1%920 Plymouth RD, Boiling Spring Lakes, NC 28461
4 Beds3 Baths2,155 SqFt
Listed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

$337,085
$322,784
4.4%910 Plymouth RD, Boiling Spring Lakes, NC 28461
3 Beds2 Baths1,950 SqFt
Listed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

$255,000
$271,880
6.2%440 Edgewood RD, Boiling Spring Lakes, NC 28461
3 Beds2 Baths1,554 SqFt
Listed by Dream Finders Realty LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.06 0
Bedrooms 3.21 3
Year Built 2026 2026
Lot Size 40,058 Sqft 16,107 Sqft
Population
4K
4K in 2020
Density
168.1
per square mile
Households
1.6K
32% with children